Amaranth Oil – also called 'Gold of the Incas' has been used as a healing remedy and beauty treatment for thousands of years.
Now it has been rediscovered for hair cosmetics. Amaranth Oil opens up a new generation of indulgent yet weightless hair care: Like a puzzle-piece, it fits deeply and precisely into the hair structure as its lipid composition and shape matches largely that of natural and healthy hair.
Due to this precision it avoids overburdening the hair leaving it perfectly cared for but with a weightless feeling.